Languages JapaneseEnglish

Palmarosa (Madagascar) (15ml)

$15.00

Used in cosmetics and soaps. Not related to Egyptian Geranium as commonly thought but does contain geraniol. Indispensable in perfumes.

Palmarosa Oil is extracted from the grass using steam distillation.  The oil has a light yellow almost a light greenish color having a very sweet and floral aroma to it.  Blends well with chamomile, rosemary, coriander, mandarine, amyris, rose, ylang ylang, orange, bay, ginger, lemon, patchouli, geranium, clary sage, sandalwood, bergamot, juniper, grapefruit, clove, lemongrass, cedarwood, and frankincense.  Palmarosa oil can be used as an alternative oil to geranium or rose because of its similar floral aroma.  Mainly used in the perfume world, its aroma is very pleasing to the senses.  

Palmarosa Oil has been used in perfumes, aromatherapy products, culinary purposes,  homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, deodorants, skin care products, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, perfumes, and colognes.

 

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.


Add to Cart:

  • Model: E030
  • 199 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Tanzen

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 02 November, 2016.

Copyright © 2017 Scent Of Lavender. Powered by Zen Cart